Is Bonne Maman Milk Chocolate Creme Dessert 2X90g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- cream
- milk
- whole milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Cream (Milk) (25%), Sugar, Milk Chocolate (8%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin)
Check Bonne Maman Milk Chocolate Creme Dessert 2X90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Milk Chocolate Creme Dessert 2X90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Bonne Maman, Preserve Strawberry, 13 Ounce
Where to buy
Bonne Maman Milk Chocolate Creme Dessert 2X90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


