Is Bonne Maman Milk Chocolate Creme Dessert 2X90g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk
- cream
- whole milk
- natural vanilla flavouring
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Cream (Milk) (25%), Sugar, Milk Chocolate (8%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin)
Check Bonne Maman Milk Chocolate Creme Dessert 2X90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Milk Chocolate Creme Dessert 2X90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Bonne Maman, Preserve Strawberry, 13 Ounce
Where to buy
Bonne Maman Milk Chocolate Creme Dessert 2X90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


