Is Boobie Milk To The Max Superfood Lactation Bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Brown Sugar, Date Paste, Proprietary Superfood Blend (organic Moringa Leaf, Organic Shatavari Root, Spice, Turmeric), Rice Flour, Oat Flour, Coconut Flour, Flaxseed Meal, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum.

Check Boobie Milk To The Max Superfood Lactation Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go