Is Booby Boons Chocolate Chip Lactation Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- chocolate chip
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flakes, Granulated Cane Sugar, Unsalted Butter, Sorghum Flour, Chocolate Chip (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Eggs, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Millet Flour, Nutritional Yeast, Water, Hulled Millet, Sunflower Lecithin, Flaxseed, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Salt
Check Booby Boons Chocolate Chip Lactation Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Booby Boons Chocolate Chip Lactation Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Booby Boons Chocolate Chip Lactation Cookies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


