Is Boom Boom Shrimp with Sweet Chili Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BOOM BOOM SHRIMP: SHRIMP (FARM RAISED), POTATO STARCH, HIGHLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, EGG WHITE, WATER, BAKING SODA. SWEET CHILI SAUCE: SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PICKLED RED CHILI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC, ACETIC ACID, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, PAPRIKA EXTRACT

Check Boom Boom Shrimp with Sweet Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Bag, Piece

Flavor
SavorySlightly SweetGarlickyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich FillingTopping