Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Boosh Bowl Bol Mac & Cheese Peas 275g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown rice penne (brown rice flour, water, Sauce: Unsweetened almond milk, Vegan mozzarella-style cheese (filtered water, tapioca starch, coconut oil, non-GMO expeller pressed canola and/or safflower oil, vegan natural flavours, sea salt, tricalcium phosphate, potato maltodextrin, potato protein isolate, vegan lactic acid, konjac gum, xanthan gum, yeast extract, colour [pumpkin concentrate]), Vegan creamy spread (filtered water, coconut oil, tapioca starch, coconut cream, expeller pressed canola and/or safflower oil, vegan natural flavours, pea protein, salt, cane sugar, xanthan gum, potato protein, vegan lactic acid, vegan enzyme, lemon juice concentrate, guar gum, locust bean gum), Sweet potato, Potato starch, Canola oil, Nutritional yeast, Garlic powder, Salt, White pepper, Peas.

Check Boosh Bowl Bol Mac & Cheese Peas 275g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Boosh Bowl Bol Mac & Cheese Peas 275g | Spoonful