Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Boosh Bowl Bol Mac & Cheese Peas 275g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown rice penne (brown rice flour, water, Sauce: Unsweetened almond milk, Vegan mozzarella-style cheese (filtered water, tapioca starch, coconut oil, non-GMO expeller pressed canola and/or safflower oil, vegan natural flavours, sea salt, tricalcium phosphate, potato maltodextrin, potato protein isolate, vegan lactic acid, konjac gum, xanthan gum, yeast extract, colour [pumpkin concentrate]), Vegan creamy spread (filtered water, coconut oil, tapioca starch, coconut cream, expeller pressed canola and/or safflower oil, vegan natural flavours, pea protein, salt, cane sugar, xanthan gum, potato protein, vegan lactic acid, vegan enzyme, lemon juice concentrate, guar gum, locust bean gum), Sweet potato, Potato starch, Canola oil, Nutritional yeast, Garlic powder, Salt, White pepper, Peas.

Check Boosh Bowl Bol Mac & Cheese Peas 275g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegan? Boosh Bowl Bol Mac & Cheese Peas 275g | Spoonful