Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Boosh Bowl Bol Mac & Cheese Peas 275g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown rice penne (brown rice flour, water, Sauce: Unsweetened almond milk, Vegan mozzarella-style cheese (filtered water, tapioca starch, coconut oil, non-GMO expeller pressed canola and/or safflower oil, vegan natural flavours, sea salt, tricalcium phosphate, potato maltodextrin, potato protein isolate, vegan lactic acid, konjac gum, xanthan gum, yeast extract, colour [pumpkin concentrate]), Vegan creamy spread (filtered water, coconut oil, tapioca starch, coconut cream, expeller pressed canola and/or safflower oil, vegan natural flavours, pea protein, salt, cane sugar, xanthan gum, potato protein, vegan lactic acid, vegan enzyme, lemon juice concentrate, guar gum, locust bean gum), Sweet potato, Potato starch, Canola oil, Nutritional yeast, Garlic powder, Salt, White pepper, Peas.

Check Boosh Bowl Bol Mac & Cheese Peas 275g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? Boosh Bowl Bol Mac & Cheese Peas 275g | Spoonful