Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Boosh Bowl Bol Mac & Cheese Peas 275g Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown rice penne (brown rice flour, water, Sauce: Unsweetened almond milk, Vegan mozzarella-style cheese (filtered water, tapioca starch, coconut oil, non-GMO expeller pressed canola and/or safflower oil, vegan natural flavours, sea salt, tricalcium phosphate, potato maltodextrin, potato protein isolate, vegan lactic acid, konjac gum, xanthan gum, yeast extract, colour [pumpkin concentrate]), Vegan creamy spread (filtered water, coconut oil, tapioca starch, coconut cream, expeller pressed canola and/or safflower oil, vegan natural flavours, pea protein, salt, cane sugar, xanthan gum, potato protein, vegan lactic acid, vegan enzyme, lemon juice concentrate, guar gum, locust bean gum), Sweet potato, Potato starch, Canola oil, Nutritional yeast, Garlic powder, Salt, White pepper, Peas.

Check Boosh Bowl Bol Mac & Cheese Peas 275g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? Boosh Bowl Bol Mac & Cheese Peas 275g | Spoonful