Is BOOST, COMPACT COMPLETE NUTRITION DRINK, VERY VANILLA, VERY VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin d3
- riboflavin
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), SUGAR AND LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER SULFATE, PYRODOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYTONADIONE, SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check BOOST, COMPACT COMPLETE NUTRITION DRINK, VERY VANILLA, VERY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOST, COMPACT COMPLETE NUTRITION DRINK, VERY VANILLA, VERY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Cashewmilk, Very Vanilla
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Koia Vanilla Bean Plant Powered Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


