Is BOOST, COMPACT COMPLETE NUTRITION DRINK, VERY VANILLA, VERY VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +8 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), SUGAR AND LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER SULFATE, PYRODOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYTONADIONE, SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check BOOST, COMPACT COMPLETE NUTRITION DRINK, VERY VANILLA, VERY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOST, COMPACT COMPLETE NUTRITION DRINK, VERY VANILLA, VERY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Cashewmilk, Very Vanilla
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Koia Vanilla Bean Plant Powered Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


