Is Boost Complete+ Meal Replacement Powder Oats & Flaxseed Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- riboflavin
- dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- +3 more
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugars (sugar, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Corn Syrup Solids), Sunflower Oil, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Cocoa, Inulin, Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour, Stevia Extract, Mono- And Diglycerides Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Folic Acid, Sodium Triphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Citrate, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Gluconate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Trichloride. Contains: Milk.
Check Boost Complete+ Meal Replacement Powder Oats & Flaxseed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Complete+ Meal Replacement Powder Oats & Flaxseed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Natural Foods Bobs Red Mill Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Trader Joe's Organic Flaxseed Meal
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate
About this product
Supplement · Powder


