Is Boost High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Powder Chocolate Sensation 17.7 Oz Canister Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lactose, and Less Than 2% of Calcium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Magnesium Hydroxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Ferric Orthophosphate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Copper Gluconate, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Biotin, Folic Acid, Phytonadione, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check Boost High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Powder Chocolate Sensation 17.7 Oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Powder Chocolate Sensation 17.7 Oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
RICH CHOCOLATE HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH CHOCOLATE
Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate
Orgain Organic Protein, Protein Boost Powdered Drink Mix Creamy Chocolate Fudge
CHOCOLATE SENSATION GLUCOSE CONTROL BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, CHOCOLATE SENSATION
Where to buy
Boost High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink Powder Chocolate Sensation 17.7 Oz Canister is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


