Is Booster Shot Wellness Shot 2oz, Turmeric & Astragulus Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural grapefruit flavor
- glycerin
natural grapefruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Orange Juice*, Carrot Juice*, Lemon Juice*, Turmeric Juice*, Astragalus Root Extract* (Grain Alcohol*, Distilled Water, Astragalus Root [Astragalus Mongholicus] *), Grapefruit Seed Extract (Glycerin, Purified Water, Grapefruit [Citrus Paradisi] Seed Extract, Natural Grapefruit Flavor), Oil of Oregano* (Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, Oraegano [Origanum Vulgare] Oil*)
Check Booster Shot Wellness Shot 2oz, Turmeric & Astragulus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Booster Shot Wellness Shot 2oz, Turmeric & Astragulus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Natures Path Organic Nature's Path Golden Turmeric Cereal
Where to buy
Booster Shot Wellness Shot 2oz, Turmeric & Astragulus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


