Is Bootiful! by Bernard Matthews Stock Basted Turkey Breast Joint 640g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey stock
  • turkey breast
  • skin
  • turkey bones

turkey stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Turkey Stock (Water, Turkey Bones And Skin, Mushroom, Seaweed, Star Anise), Cornflour, Salt, Brown Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)

Check Bootiful! by Bernard Matthews Stock Basted Turkey Breast Joint 640g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bootiful! by Bernard Matthews Stock Basted Turkey Breast Joint 640g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepSandwich