Is Boots Beverages Caramel Apple Soda 12 oz Bottles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • using pure cane sugar and natural flavors

using pure cane sugar and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boots Beverages Is Crafted From The Finest, Caffeine Free, Using Pure Cane Sugar And Natural Flavors

Check Boots Beverages Caramel Apple Soda 12 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boots Beverages Caramel Apple Soda 12 oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking