Is Boots Beverages Strawberries 'N Cream Soda 12 oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- using pure cane sugar and natural flavors
using pure cane sugar and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boots Beverages Is Crafted From The Finest, Caffeine Free, Using Pure Cane Sugar And Natural Flavors
Check Boots Beverages Strawberries 'N Cream Soda 12 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boots Beverages Strawberries 'N Cream Soda 12 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Bottles - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Diet Pepsi Cola Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Siete Grain Free Cookies Dairy Free Strawberries and Cream
Where to buy
Boots Beverages Strawberries 'N Cream Soda 12 oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


