Is Boots Vitamin Gummies Multivit Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural raspberry flavouring
- flavours
- natural strawberry flavouring
natural raspberry flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Apple Juice Concentrate, Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Vitamin C, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Flavours (Natural Blueberry Flavouring, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Natural Raspberry Flavouring), Zinc Citrate, Vitamin E, Nicotinamide, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Glazing Agents (Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Canola Oil), Carnauba Wax), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Sequestrant (Sodium Hexametaphosphate), Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin B6, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Potassium Iodine, Biotin.
Check Boots Vitamin Gummies Multivit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boots Vitamin Gummies Multivit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


