Is Borș magic Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acidulants (citric acid, lactic acid from natural fermentation), corn starch, acidity regulator (calcium lactate), salt, celery seeds, dill flavor, dill root (1.8%), wheat bran (1.1%), palm oil, dill leaves (0.3%), sweet corn flour (0.1%). May contain: eggs, soy, milk, mustard

Check Borș magic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep