Is Borden Crisps Cubes Sharp Cheddar Cheese Crisp & Colby And Monterey Jack Cheese Cubes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- monterey jack cheese
- colby cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Colby Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color)), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Natamycin (natural Preservative). Contains: Milk.
Check Borden Crisps Cubes Sharp Cheddar Cheese Crisp & Colby And Monterey Jack Cheese Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borden Crisps Cubes Sharp Cheddar Cheese Crisp & Colby And Monterey Jack Cheese Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
Where to buy
Borden Crisps Cubes Sharp Cheddar Cheese Crisp & Colby And Monterey Jack Cheese Cubes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


