Is BORDEN, SINGLES SENSATIONS, PROVOLONE, PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE ITALIANO SLICES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WHEY, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE.
Check BORDEN, SINGLES SENSATIONS, PROVOLONE, PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE ITALIANO SLICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BORDEN, SINGLES SENSATIONS, PROVOLONE, PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE ITALIANO SLICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
About this product
Cheese · Slice


