Is Borden Six Cheese Italian a Blend of Finely Shredded Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Not Smoked Provolone, Asiago, Parmesan, Romano & Fontina Cheeses, Six Cheese Italian Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- fontina cheese
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- asiago cheese
- parmesan cheese
- +2 more
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NOT SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), FONTINA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKING AGENT (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD NHIBITOR)
Check Borden Six Cheese Italian a Blend of Finely Shredded Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Not Smoked Provolone, Asiago, Parmesan, Romano & Fontina Cheeses, Six Cheese Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borden Six Cheese Italian a Blend of Finely Shredded Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Not Smoked Provolone, Asiago, Parmesan, Romano & Fontina Cheeses, Six Cheese Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
Happy Farms By Aldi Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
MOZZARELLA CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM SHREDDED, MOZZARELLA CHEESE
Great Value Finely Shredded Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese, 8 oz
Great Value Shredded Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese, 32 oz
About this product
Cheese · Flake


