Is BOSH! Creamy No-Duja Pasta 380g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin d
- +1 more
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Macaroni Pasta (14%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Silken Tofu (Soya Milk (Water, Soya Beans), Water, Trehalose, Modified Tapioca Starch, Firming Agent (Calcium Sulphate), Soya Milk (Water, Soya Beans), Water, Onion, Broccoli (7%), No-Duja (7%) (Mushroom, Rapeseed Oil, Red Wine ( Sulphites ), Wheat Gluten, Onion, Soy Sauce ( Soya Beans, Vinegar, Salt), Beetroot, Salt, Red Chilli, Miso (Water, Soya Beans, Rice, Salt), Smoked Paprika, Bulgur Wheat , Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Garlic Powder, Emulsifier (Methyl Cellulose), Black Pepper)), Red Lentils, Red Pepper (4%), Garlic Puree, Tomato, Textured Soya Protein (Defatted Soya Flour, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Cashew Nuts (0.4%), Nutritional Yeast (Dried Inactive Yeast, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Miso Paste (Water, Soya Beans, Rice, Sea Salt, Alcohol), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Tamarind Paste, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Stock (Water, Onion, Carrot, Tomato, Herb, Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Salt, Chicory Extract, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavouring), Red Chilli, Tapioca Starch, Red Wine Vinegar ( Sulphites )
Check BOSH! Creamy No-Duja Pasta 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOSH! Creamy No-Duja Pasta 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Unknown


