Is BOSH! Hearty Veg Lasagne with Rich Vegetable & Soya Ragu 400g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Soya Milk (Water, Soya Beans), Water, Tomatoes (15%), Lasagne (13%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Grilled Aubergine (7%), Courgette (5%), Onion, Nutritional Yeast (Dried Inactive Yeast, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Textured Soya Protein (3%) (Defatted Soya Flour, Colour ( Sulphite Ammonia Caramel)), Tomato Paste, Fried Onion (Onion, Sunflower Oil, Cornflour), Tapioca Starch, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Onion, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Ginger, Garlic, Barley , Malt Extract, Cloves), Garlic Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Low Sodium Salt (Potassium Chloride, Salt), Miso Paste (Water, Soya Beans, Rice, Sea Salt, Alcohol), Basil, Brown Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar ( Sulphites ), Paprika, Dried Oregano, Black Pepper, Dried Parsley
Check BOSH! Hearty Veg Lasagne with Rich Vegetable & Soya Ragu 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOSH! Hearty Veg Lasagne with Rich Vegetable & Soya Ragu 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Progresso Rich & Hearty, Lasagna-Style Soup With Italian Sausage, Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
BOSH! Tofu Tikka Masala with Spice Grain Medley 400g
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


