Is Boston Beans Candies (4 oz, Zin: 528796) - 3-Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- natural flavors
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Blue 2, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Peanuts, Red 3 And 40, Red 40 Lake, Sucrose, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Yellow 6
Check Boston Beans Candies (4 oz, Zin: 528796) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boston Beans Candies (4 oz, Zin: 528796) - 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boston Beans Candies (4 oz, Zin: 528796) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


