Is BOSTON'S BEST BAKED BEANS WITH MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, PORK & SPICES, BOSTON'S BEST Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pea Beans (Water, Pea Beans), Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Brown Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Pork Fat, Seasoning Blend (Dried Onion, Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavors), Spice
Check BOSTON'S BEST BAKED BEANS WITH MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, PORK & SPICES, BOSTON'S BEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOSTON'S BEST BAKED BEANS WITH MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, PORK & SPICES, BOSTON'S BEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Where to buy
BOSTON'S BEST BAKED BEANS WITH MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, PORK & SPICES, BOSTON'S BEST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


