Is Botanas Wipos Cheddar Cheese Corn Baked Snacks, Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheddar artificial cheese flavor
- whey powder
cheddar artificial cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN GRITS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OLEIN), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY POWDER, SALT, GUAR GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHEDDAR ARTIFICIAL CHEESE FLAVOR (FD&C) YELLOW N°6, (FD&C) YELLOW N°6 ALUMINUM LAKE AND (FD&C) YELLOW N°5.
Check Botanas Wipos Cheddar Cheese Corn Baked Snacks, Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botanas Wipos Cheddar Cheese Corn Baked Snacks, Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Chips · Pouch


