Is Botanika Probiotic Porridge - Grandma's Apple Pie 60g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Flavour, Apple Powder, Chia Seeds, Pepitas, Sunflower Seeds, Organic Hulled Hemp Seeds, Organic Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulans), Inulin, Acacia Fibre, Ground Cinnamon, Natural Marine Minerals (Calcium, Magnesium), L-glutamine, Bcaas (Leucine, Isoleucine, Valine, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Guar Gum, Natural Sweetener (Stevia), Digestive Enzymes (Protease, Amylase, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase)
Check Botanika Probiotic Porridge - Grandma's Apple Pie 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botanika Probiotic Porridge - Grandma's Apple Pie 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Botanika Probiotic Porridge - Grandma's Apple Pie 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


