Is Boudin Garlic & Asiago Sourdough Crisps - 6 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
- oat fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Water, Asiago Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Olive Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Palm Oil, Oat Fiber, Yeast, Ascorbic Acid, Canola Oil, Sea Salt.
Check Boudin Garlic & Asiago Sourdough Crisps - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boudin Garlic & Asiago Sourdough Crisps - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boudin Garlic & Asiago Sourdough Crisps - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


