Is Boudin Sourdough San Francisco Sourdough Crisps Vegetarian?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers offer pronounced tangy sourdough flavor and a light, airy crunch; reviewers commonly note authentic breadlike taste, suitability for pairing with cheeses, spreads, and charcuterie, and convenience for snacking. Some customers mention fragile pieces and occasional packaging or freshness inconsistencies, but overall popularity remains steady among frequent buyers.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers offer pronounced tangy sourdough flavor and a light, airy crunch; reviewers commonly note authentic breadlike taste, suitability for pairing with cheeses, spreads, and charcuterie, and convenience for snacking. Some customers mention fragile pieces and occasional packaging or freshness inconsistencies, but overall popularity remains steady among frequent buyers.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT, OLIVE OIL PALM OIL, OAT FIBER, SEA SALT, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Boudin Sourdough San Francisco Sourdough Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boudin Sourdough San Francisco Sourdough Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Boudin Sourdough San Francisco Sourdough Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


