Is Boulettes de poulet Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken flavour
- chicken skin
- chicken
- dextrose
chicken flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken, water, wheat flour, toasted wheat crumbs with spice extractives, yellow corn flour, canola and/or soya oil, chicken skin, corn starch, salt, sugars (sugar, corn syrup solids, dextrose), baking powder, modified palm oil, spices, spice extractives, soy protein, sodium phosphate, chicken flavour, vegetable oil (canola and/or sunflower oil), 300 contains: wheat, soy, may contain: milk, egg, microwave not recommended,
Check Boulettes de poulet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boulettes de poulet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


