Is Poitrine de poulet à la campagnarde Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breasts
- natural flavour
chicken breasts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken breasts, Breading (rice flour, water, yellow corn flour, modified corn starch, vegetable oil [canola, soybean, cottonseed], pea protein isolate, salt, sugar, spices, yeast extract, garlic powder, onion powder, natural flavour), Water, Modified corn starch, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Salt, Spices, Yeast extract, Natural flavour, Canola oil, Soybean oil, Cottonseed oil, Pea protein isolate, Sugar.
Check Poitrine de poulet à la campagnarde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poitrine de poulet à la campagnarde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


