Is Bounce Choc Brownie Protein Ball Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavouring
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Paste (25%), Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate (16%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Soy Protein Isolate (10%), Grape Juice Concentrate, Chicory Fibre, Rice Protein (5%), Soy Flour, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Beans, Almonds, Natural Flavouring, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum. Contains Soy, Almonds.
Check Bounce Choc Brownie Protein Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounce Choc Brownie Protein Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Protein Bar · Nugget


