Is Bounce Nut Butter Protein Ball Peanut 35G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- partially hydrolysed whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- from milk
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein crispies
partially hydrolysed whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (44%), Brown Rice Syrup, Whey Protein Crispies (from Milk) (Whey Protein Isolate (from Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Tapioca Starch, Anti-Caking Agent: Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin) (8%), Defatted Peanut Flour (7%), Grape Juice Concentrate, Rice Starch, Partially Hydrolysed Whey Protein Isolate (from Milk) (5%), Chicory Fibre, Rice Bran, Whey Protein Isolate (from Milk) (1%), Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring Antioxidant: Natural Mixed Tocopherols
Check Bounce Nut Butter Protein Ball Peanut 35G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounce Nut Butter Protein Ball Peanut 35G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bounce Nut Butter Protein Ball Peanut 35G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


