Is Bounty Coconut Milk Chocolate Bar Duo 57g PMP £0.75 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey permeate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed MILK Powder, Whey Permeate (MILK), Emulsifiers (E471, SOYA Lecithin), MILK Fat, Humectant (Glycerol), Palm Fat, Salt.MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.
Check Bounty Coconut Milk Chocolate Bar Duo 57g PMP £0.75 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty Coconut Milk Chocolate Bar Duo 57g PMP £0.75 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
About this product
Candy · Bar


