Is BOURBON BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN PREMIUM FIRE GRILLED CHUNKS, BOURBON BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
- soy sauce
- bourbon whiskey
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Seasonings ((Brown Sugar, Sugar, Spices, Salt, Garlic, Onion, Torula Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavors, Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color) (Maltodextrin, Lemon Peel, Dried Garlic, Salt, Spices, Dried Onion, Natural Flavor, Parsley)), Less Than 2% Of: Bourbon Whiskey, Chili Pepper, Molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Onions, Tomato Paste, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Brown Sugar, Canola And Lemon Oil, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Salt, Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate.
Check BOURBON BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN PREMIUM FIRE GRILLED CHUNKS, BOURBON BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURBON BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN PREMIUM FIRE GRILLED CHUNKS, BOURBON BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Where to buy
BOURBON BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN PREMIUM FIRE GRILLED CHUNKS, BOURBON BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


