Is Bourbon Chocolatey Tree Stump Cookies, Chocolatey Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- cream powder
- dry whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY LECITHIN), LACTOSE, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL, RAPESEED OIL, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT BRAN, CORN STARCH, CREAM POWDER (CONTAINS MILK), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE), SALT, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DEFATTED WHEAT GERM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN D3.
Check Bourbon Chocolatey Tree Stump Cookies, Chocolatey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bourbon Chocolatey Tree Stump Cookies, Chocolatey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


