Is Boursin 3 Flavoured Edition 3X80g 240G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULL FAT SOFT CHEESE WITH GARLIC AND HERB: pasteurised milk and cream, lactic ferments, garic and herbs (19%), sait, pepper, preservative (potassium sorbate). FULL FAT SOFT CHEESE WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES AND BLACK PEPPER: pasteurised milk and cream, dried cranberries (2.8%), lactic ferments, sugar, dextrose, black pepper (0.5 %), salt, preservative: (potassium sorbate).
Check Boursin 3 Flavoured Edition 3X80g 240G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boursin 3 Flavoured Edition 3X80g 240G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oatmilk - 1qt
Boursin Dairy Free Garlic & Herbs Cheese Spread Alternative
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Boursin Shallot & Chive Spreadable Gourmet Cheese, 5.3 oz, Box, Puck, Refrigerated
Where to buy
Boursin 3 Flavoured Edition 3X80g 240G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


