Is Boursin Garlic & Herb French Cheese Portions x6 96g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- pasteurised milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk and Cream , Lactic Ferments, Garlic and Herbs 1.9%, Salt, Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Boursin Garlic & Herb French Cheese Portions x6 96g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boursin Garlic & Herb French Cheese Portions x6 96g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
La Tourangelle, French Infused Garlic Oil, 8.45 fl oz (250 ml)
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Boursin Garlic & Herb French Cheese Portions x6 96g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


