Is Bowery Balsamic Salad Kit Balsamic Vibaigrette, Roasted Pepitas, Dried Cranberries, Roasted Cashews, Balsamic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR [SULFITES], VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], FRUCTOSE, PARMESAN CHEESE [PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), ROASTED PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS, SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT), DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Bowery Balsamic Salad Kit Balsamic Vibaigrette, Roasted Pepitas, Dried Cranberries, Roasted Cashews, Balsamic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowery Balsamic Salad Kit Balsamic Vibaigrette, Roasted Pepitas, Dried Cranberries, Roasted Cashews, Balsamic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
DRIED & SWEET CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPING, DRIED & SWEET
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Park Street Deli Snack Selects Sharp White Dried Cranberries & Sea Salted Roasted Almonds
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


