Is Brace's Moltia Malted Bloomer With Added Sourdough Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Wheat Bran, Yeast, Malted Wheat, Malted Wheat Flakes, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Gluten, Durum Wheat Sourdough, Salt, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Palm Fractions, Rapeseed), Soya Flour, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Preservatives: Calcium Proprionate, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat, Barley, Soya.
Check Brace's Moltia Malted Bloomer With Added Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brace's Moltia Malted Bloomer With Added Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
About this product
Bread · Loaf


