Is Brace's Moltia Malted Bloomer With Added Sourdough Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Wheat Bran, Yeast, Malted Wheat, Malted Wheat Flakes, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Gluten, Durum Wheat Sourdough, Salt, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Palm Fractions, Rapeseed), Soya Flour, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Preservatives: Calcium Proprionate, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat, Barley, Soya.
Check Brace's Moltia Malted Bloomer With Added Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brace's Moltia Malted Bloomer With Added Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
About this product
Bread · Loaf


