Is BRACH'S Classic Halloween Candy Corn 20 oz. Bag Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn syrup
  • dextrose
  • honey
  • sugar

corn syrup

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, candy-coated kernels deliver a sugary, slightly syrupy flavor with a firm, mildly waxy texture that softens when chewed. Commonly used for Halloween trick-or-treat bowls, party decorations, baking accents and seasonal crafting. Customer reviews note nostalgia appeal, divisive opinions on sweetness and texture, and appreciation for the large bag size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Salt, Dextrose, Gelatin, Sesame Oil, Artificial Flavor, Honey, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 3, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check BRACH'S Classic Halloween Candy Corn 20 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BRACH'S Classic Halloween Candy Corn 20 oz. Bag is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMeijerVons

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping