This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Brach's Milk Maid Caramels Candy Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Lipolyzed Butter Oil, Molasses, Potassium Sorbate

Check Brach's Milk Maid Caramels Candy Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brach's Milk Maid Caramels Candy Bag is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Brach's Milk Maid Caramels Candy Bag | Spoonful