No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Brach's Tiny Conversation Hearts Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Small pastel hearts deliver a chalky, slightly grainy bite with mild fruit-flavor varieties; texture is firm but easily crumbled. Commonly used for Valentine's exchanges, classroom treats, party favors, cake or craft decorations. Reviewers note nostalgic appeal, occasional printing inconsistencies, mixed freshness reports, and general popularity for seasonal gifting, widespread availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, TRAGACANTH GUM, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 2, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE. THIS PRODUCT WAS PACKAGED IN A FACILITY WHERE MILK, EGGS, TREE NUTS, PEANUTS, WHEAT, AND SOY ARE USED IN THE PRODUCTION OF OTHER PRODUCTS. IDA CANDY COMPANY

Check Brach's Tiny Conversation Hearts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Brach's Tiny Conversation Hearts | Spoonful