Is Brad's Naturals Ranch Tortilla Chips, 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cheddar cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC STONEGROUND CORN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CORN OIL, RANCH SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, WHEY, TOMATO POWDER, DEXTROSE, BUTTERMILK, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, SPICES, ONION POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], YEAST EXTRACT, BUTTER, TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR]), CORN BRAN, ANNATTO
Check Brad's Naturals Ranch Tortilla Chips, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brad's Naturals Ranch Tortilla Chips, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


