Is Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • organic white vinegar
  • xanthan gum
  • organic honey

organic white vinegar

Dietitian note

Vinegar is a fermented liquid consisting mainly of acetic acid and water, commonly derived from sources like grain, apples, or corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The vinaigrette delivers a bright, tangy flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that clings lightly to greens. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade for meats and vegetables, or a dipping sauce, reviewers frequently note its bold flavor and versatility, while some mention it can be assertive for mild palates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Honey, Organic Garlic Puree (Organic Garlic, Organic White Vinegar), Organic Coconut Liquid Aminos (Organic Coconut Blossom Nectar, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar and Sea Salt), Organic Dried Onion, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum.

Check Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingTopping