Is Bragg True Energy Apple Cider Vinegar + 6 B Vitamins Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • as d-calcium pantothenate
  • pantothenic acid
  • vitamin b12
  • biotin 50 mcg
  • +1 more

as d-calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thiamin (as thiamine mononitrate) 1.2 mg, Riboflavin 1.3 mg, Niacin (as niacinamide) 16 mg, Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin) 200 mcg, Biotin 50 mcg, Pantothenic Acid (as d-calcium pantothenate) 5 mg, Sodium (from sodium diacetate) 150 mg, Proprietary Apple Cider Vinegar Blend 1877 mg (Bragg® Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sodium Diacetate). Vegan Capsule (modified Cellulose, Water), Organic Pea Starch, Silica

Check Bragg True Energy Apple Cider Vinegar + 6 B Vitamins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Texture
Dry