Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Brain Foods Wafer Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Mix (potato Starch, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Soy Fiber, Thickener: Guar Gum), Vegetable Oil (shea Butter, Coconut, Rapeseed), Sweetener: Erythritol, Chicory Inulin (fiber), Polydextrose, Rice Flour, Soy Flour, Vegetable Oil (sunflower), Oat Fiber, Emulsifier: Lecithin (sunflower), Salt, Raising Agent: Bicarbonate, Rosemary Extract, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut), Soy. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Nuts, Milk, And Sesame Seeds.

Check Brain Foods Wafer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Vegan? Brain Foods Wafer | Spoonful