Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Brain Foods Wafer Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Mix (potato Starch, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Soy Fiber, Thickener: Guar Gum), Vegetable Oil (shea Butter, Coconut, Rapeseed), Sweetener: Erythritol, Chicory Inulin (fiber), Polydextrose, Rice Flour, Soy Flour, Vegetable Oil (sunflower), Oat Fiber, Emulsifier: Lecithin (sunflower), Salt, Raising Agent: Bicarbonate, Rosemary Extract, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut), Soy. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Nuts, Milk, And Sesame Seeds.

Check Brain Foods Wafer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Vegetarian? Brain Foods Wafer | Spoonful